11170 E Timrod St Tucson, AZ 85748
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $686,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,969
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11170 E Timrod St, Tucson, AZ 85748 and is currently estimated at $579,423, approximately $294 per square foot. 11170 E Timrod St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Tanque Verde Elementary School, Emily Gray Junior High School, and Tanque Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2023
Sold by
Mccready Joseph L and Mccready Gay
Bought by
Mccready Joseph L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2017
Sold by
Mccready Gay
Bought by
Mccready Joseph L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1997
Sold by
Mccready Joseph L
Bought by
Mccready Gay
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccready Joseph L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccready Joseph L | -- | None Available | |
| Mccready Gay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,188 | $38,871 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,188 | $37,020 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,443 | $35,257 | -- | -- |