11178 E Bayshore Rd Unit 11200A Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440
Estimated Value: $688,016 - $782,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,315
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11178 E Bayshore Rd Unit 11200A, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440 and is currently estimated at $755,254, approximately $326 per square foot. 11178 E Bayshore Rd Unit 11200A is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Danbury Middle School and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2007
Sold by
Puhl Richard C and Puhl Barbara A
Bought by
Puhl Barbara Ann and The Barbara Ann Puhl Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
La Pointe Larry Denn
Bought by
Puhl Richard C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,633
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$580,621
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Lapointe Larry Dennis and The Larry Dennis Lapointe Revo
Bought by
Puhl Richard C and Puhl Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,633
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$580,621
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puhl Barbara Ann | -- | Village Title Agency Inc | |
| Puhl Richard C | $530,000 | -- | |
| Puhl Richard C | $530,000 | Hartung Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Puhl Richard C | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,757 | $221,390 | $80,301 | $141,089 |
| 2024 | $7,757 | $221,390 | $80,301 | $141,089 |
| 2023 | $7,726 | $156,909 | $80,301 | $76,608 |
| 2022 | $5,616 | $156,909 | $80,301 | $76,608 |
| 2021 | $5,629 | $156,910 | $80,300 | $76,610 |
| 2020 | $5,074 | $141,600 | $76,480 | $65,120 |
| 2019 | $4,894 | $141,600 | $76,480 | $65,120 |
| 2018 | $4,888 | $141,600 | $76,480 | $65,120 |
| 2017 | $4,554 | $131,610 | $76,480 | $55,130 |
| 2016 | $4,509 | $131,610 | $76,480 | $55,130 |
| 2015 | $4,525 | $131,610 | $76,480 | $55,130 |
| 2014 | $2,318 | $131,610 | $76,480 | $55,130 |
| 2013 | $4,309 | $131,610 | $76,480 | $55,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map