1118 3rd St SE Massillon, OH 44646
Downtown Massillon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $76,000 - $127,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1118 3rd St SE, Massillon, OH 44646 and is currently estimated at $97,406, approximately $75 per square foot. 1118 3rd St SE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Massillon Intermediate School, Massillon Junior High School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Aames Funding Corp
Bought by
Bratt Martha E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2007
Sold by
Haynes Angela Davis
Bought by
Aames Home Loan and Aames Funding Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2004
Sold by
Neighborhood Housing Services Of Massill
Bought by
Haynes Angela Davis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
12.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Shiloh Baptist Church Of Massillon Ohio
Bought by
Neighborhood Housing Svcs Of Massillon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bratt Martha E | $30,000 | Landcastle Title | |
| Aames Home Loan | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Haynes Angela Davis | $76,000 | -- | |
| Neighborhood Housing Svcs Of Massillon | $35,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haynes Angela Davis | $57,000 | |
| Closed | Haynes Angela Davis | $15,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $24,500 | $4,830 | $19,670 |
| 2024 | -- | $24,500 | $4,830 | $19,670 |
| 2023 | $865 | $16,450 | $3,290 | $13,160 |
| 2022 | $869 | $16,450 | $3,290 | $13,160 |
| 2021 | $883 | $16,450 | $3,290 | $13,160 |
| 2020 | $781 | $13,690 | $2,700 | $10,990 |
| 2019 | $771 | $13,690 | $2,700 | $10,990 |
| 2018 | $766 | $13,690 | $2,700 | $10,990 |
| 2017 | $645 | $10,750 | $1,510 | $9,240 |
| 2016 | $673 | $11,030 | $1,190 | $9,840 |
| 2015 | $332 | $11,030 | $1,190 | $9,840 |
| 2014 | $705 | $11,310 | $1,230 | $10,080 |
| 2013 | $356 | $11,310 | $1,230 | $10,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map