1118 41st St Brooklyn, NY 11218
Borough Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,190,000 - $2,228,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,995
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1118 41st St, Brooklyn, NY 11218 and is currently estimated at $1,745,121, approximately $291 per square foot. 1118 41st St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 131 Brooklyn, I.S. 223 The Montauk, and Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Salzberg Hershel
Bought by
1118-1120 41St Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2006
Sold by
Derushe Reginald and Derushe Tracy
Bought by
Salzberg Hershel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$747,500
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
Sold by
First Home Brokerage Corp
Bought by
Derushe Tracy and Derushe Reginald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,750
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1997
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
First Home Brokerage Corp