1118 8th Ave Brooklyn, NY 11215
South Slope Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
8,040
Sq Ft
3,311
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1118 8th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11215. 1118 8th Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 John W Kimball, St. Joseph the Worker Catholic Academy, and St Saviour High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2000
Sold by
1116 8Th Avenue Realty Corp
Bought by
A C Sam Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A C Sam Inc | $1,000,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| A C Sam Inc | $1,000,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | A C Sam Inc | $414,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $59,466 | $1,729,800 | $22,500 | $1,707,300 |
| 2025 | $57,631 | $1,441,350 | $22,500 | $1,418,850 |
| 2024 | $57,631 | $1,201,050 | $22,500 | $1,178,550 |
| 2023 | $52,359 | $1,428,750 | $22,500 | $1,406,250 |
| 2022 | $48,355 | $1,384,200 | $22,500 | $1,361,700 |
| 2021 | $44,890 | $1,343,250 | $22,500 | $1,320,750 |
| 2019 | $42,685 | $1,679,040 | $22,500 | $1,656,540 |
| 2018 | $41,760 | $328,330 | $3,520 | $324,810 |
| 2017 | $38,668 | $304,014 | $3,800 | $300,214 |
| 2016 | $36,290 | $281,495 | $4,211 | $277,284 |
| 2015 | $23,561 | $281,495 | $5,054 | $276,441 |
| 2014 | $23,561 | $272,766 | $5,876 | $266,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map