$415,000

1118 Atchison Ave Trinidad, CO 81082

Estimated payment $2,335/month

Total Views 2,479
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,400 Sq Ft
$173 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Deck
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • No HOA
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

Spread your Wings! Coming and enjoy the large bright openess. Split level. Here to house a large family. Plenty of room for gatherings in the open kitchen - dining room and living room.4+ bedrooms (bc one could be used as an office), 3 bathrooms, single garage but plenty of room to add on. Walk out lower and upper decks on south side. Completely fenced yard. Room for dog run. Main level has 3+ bdrms, master bedroom and large master bath with jetted bathtub and walkin shower, linen closet, bdrm 2, another full bath,and the 3rd bdrm or office. Laundry here on main level with access tp the furnace boiler and and on demnd water heater. Upper level is your well sunlit area , Living Room with Gas Fireplace, huge open ktchen are with double sided middle island with drawers, plenty of counter space, multi cabinets & storage, all modern appliances. Dining Room. Two bedrooms and 3/4 bathroom - walk in shower with sitting area, double vanity, usefull handicap bars, and access to livingroom.

Listing Agent

Cindy Wold

TLC Real Estate Services License #FA01314069 Listed on: 04/02/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,469

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x100
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Electric Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

• Hot Water Baseboard Heater
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Lawrence Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 13684800

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,469

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Basement Substructure: Crawl Space, Partial
  • Directions: From Main Street - head west to Animas Street turn north cross the bridge veer west on round about cross RR track on University follow signs for Hwy 12 turn right onto Saj Juan for one block turnig left on Atchison - heading west on Atchison for 4 blocks - home is on your left.
  • Earnest Money Fee: 4000.00
  • Ernst Money Pay To: First Choice Title
  • Patio Deck: Covered Deck, Deck
  • Photo Photo Of: exterior
  • Photo Photo Of3: Interior
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Restrictions: No
  • Building Stories: 2.0
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 13684800
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric, Garbage Disposal, Range Hood, Range Oven, Gas, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplace: Fireplace, Gas Log, Living Room
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Foreclosure: No
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Kitchen Features: Island
  • Kitchen Features Other: open concept
  • Legal Description: Lawrence, Block 2, North 100 ft. of Lots 9-10-11-and 12.
  • Estimated Above Grade Sq Ft: 2400.00
  • Total Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Total Rooms: 11
  • Windows: Blinds, Curtain/Drapes, Double Pane Windows, Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Roofing: Composition Shingles
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Exterior: Off-Street Parking, RV Parking, Storm Door(s)
  • Road: Paved
  • Exterior Construction: Vinyl
  • Topography: Flat
  • Total Sq Ft: 2400.00
  • Views: House, Mountain(s), Trees/Forest

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Remarks: w/shelving
  • Garage Stall: 1
  • Garage Type: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Electrical Service: 200 Amp
  • Gas Company: Natural Gas
  • Heating: Baseboard, Hot Water Baseboard
  • Plumbing: Copper
  • Sewer: City
  • Hot Water: City
  • Water Heater: Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No

Fee Information

  • Taxes: 1469.48

Lot Info

  • Lot Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Description: Rectangular Lot
  • Lot Description Other: back fenced
  • Lot Size: 100x100
  • Zoning: Residential

Green Features

  • Green Landscaping: Fence, Metal

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025

Multi Family

  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Full Baths: 2

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,618 $36,980 $2,120 $34,860
2024 $1,618 $33,870 $2,120 $31,750
2023 $1,618 $30,190 $1,890 $28,300
2022 $1,051 $20,350 $2,200 $18,150
2021 $1,069 $20,930 $2,260 $18,670
2020 $822 $16,340 $2,260 $14,080
2019 $8 $16,340 $2,260 $14,080
2018 $843 $16,460 $2,280 $14,180
2017 $818 $16,460 $0 $0
2015 $884 $18,194 $0 $0
2013 $914 $18,194 $2,517 $15,677
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Sale $415,000 -- $173 / Sq Ft
Source: Spanish Peaks Board of REALTORS®

Source: Spanish Peaks Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 26-265

Spanish Peaks Board of REALTORS®

APN: 13684800

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.