1118 Bailey Cir Morgantown, WV 26508
Estimated Value: $304,221 - $381,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,935
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1118 Bailey Cir, Morgantown, WV 26508 and is currently estimated at $341,055, approximately $176 per square foot. 1118 Bailey Cir is a home with nearby schools including Mountainview Elementary School, South Middle School, and Morgantown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2021
Sold by
Riggleman Zachariah E and Wright Candice R
Bought by
Barnett Logan and Barnett Sydney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$228,069
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,986
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Black Sheep Llc
Bought by
Dymacek Julian M and Dymacek Amanda H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,800
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnett Logan | $270,000 | None Available | |
| Dymacek Julian M | $217,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnett Logan | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dymacek Julian M | $177,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,492 | $139,620 | $35,040 | $104,580 |
| 2024 | $1,492 | $138,720 | $34,140 | $104,580 |
| 2023 | $1,478 | $138,720 | $34,140 | $104,580 |
| 2022 | $1,403 | $136,860 | $34,140 | $102,720 |
| 2021 | $1,409 | $136,860 | $34,140 | $102,720 |
| 2020 | $1,416 | $136,860 | $34,140 | $102,720 |
| 2019 | $1,426 | $136,860 | $34,140 | $102,720 |
| 2018 | $1,361 | $130,200 | $34,140 | $96,060 |
| 2017 | $1,348 | $128,280 | $32,220 | $96,060 |
| 2016 | $1,327 | $125,520 | $29,460 | $96,060 |
| 2015 | $1,168 | $115,500 | $26,820 | $88,680 |
| 2014 | $1,092 | $113,220 | $25,740 | $87,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map