1118 Buttonwoods Ave Warwick, RI 02886
Buttonwoods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,000 - $625,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,473
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1118 Buttonwoods Ave, Warwick, RI 02886 and is currently estimated at $552,616, approximately $375 per square foot. 1118 Buttonwoods Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St Rose Of Lima School and Eleanor Briggs School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1997
Sold by
Wetherald Houghton D
Bought by
Frink Felene E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frink Felene E | $110,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frink Felene E | $120,331 | |
| Closed | Frink Felene E | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Frink Felene E | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,929 | $545,600 | $333,500 | $212,100 |
| 2024 | $6,766 | $467,600 | $273,400 | $194,200 |
| 2023 | $6,635 | $467,600 | $273,400 | $194,200 |
| 2022 | $6,983 | $372,800 | $225,100 | $147,700 |
| 2021 | $6,983 | $372,800 | $225,100 | $147,700 |
| 2020 | $6,983 | $372,800 | $225,100 | $147,700 |
| 2019 | $6,983 | $372,800 | $225,100 | $147,700 |
| 2018 | $6,431 | $309,200 | $199,200 | $110,000 |
| 2017 | $6,258 | $309,200 | $199,200 | $110,000 |
| 2016 | $6,258 | $309,200 | $199,200 | $110,000 |
| 2015 | $5,937 | $286,100 | $178,900 | $107,200 |
| 2014 | $5,739 | $286,100 | $178,900 | $107,200 |
| 2013 | $5,662 | $286,100 | $178,900 | $107,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map