1118 Centenary Rd Gallipolis, OH 45631
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $225,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1118 Centenary Rd, Gallipolis, OH 45631 and is currently estimated at $194,757, approximately $139 per square foot. 1118 Centenary Rd is a home located in Gallia County with nearby schools including Gallia Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1994
Sold by
Saunders John C
Bought by
Saunders Rachel May
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saunders Rachel May | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,324 | $40,100 | $9,590 | $30,510 |
| 2024 | $1,324 | $40,100 | $9,590 | $30,510 |
| 2023 | $1,440 | $40,100 | $9,590 | $30,510 |
| 2022 | $1,234 | $33,720 | $8,230 | $25,490 |
| 2021 | $1,231 | $33,720 | $8,230 | $25,490 |
| 2020 | $1,230 | $33,720 | $8,230 | $25,490 |
| 2019 | $1,125 | $30,950 | $7,540 | $23,410 |
| 2018 | $1,125 | $30,950 | $7,540 | $23,410 |
| 2017 | $1,125 | $30,950 | $7,540 | $23,410 |
| 2016 | $1,028 | $28,950 | $6,230 | $22,720 |
| 2015 | $718 | $28,950 | $6,230 | $22,720 |
| 2013 | $712 | $28,620 | $6,230 | $22,390 |
| 2012 | $703 | $28,620 | $6,230 | $22,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map