1118 Colonial Dr Alabaster, AL 35007
Estimated Value: $285,215 - $333,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1118 Colonial Dr, Alabaster, AL 35007 and is currently estimated at $304,054, approximately $172 per square foot. 1118 Colonial Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Thompson Intermediate School, Thompson Middle School, and Thompson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,391 | $25,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,375 | $25,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,219 | $23,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,169 | $22,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,026 | $19,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $957 | $18,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $883 | $17,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $825 | $16,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $786 | $15,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $768 | $14,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map