1118 Cumberland Ave Flatwoods, KY 41139
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $140,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1118 Cumberland Ave, Flatwoods, KY 41139 and is currently estimated at $115,813, approximately $103 per square foot. 1118 Cumberland Ave is a home located in Greenup County with nearby schools including Russell Primary School, Russell-McDowell Intermediate School, and Russell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2011
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
R & A Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2011
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R & A Properties Llc | $51,000 | -- | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $62,645 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $984 | $61,000 | $10,000 | $51,000 |
| 2024 | $981 | $61,000 | $10,000 | $51,000 |
| 2023 | $965 | $61,000 | $10,000 | $51,000 |
| 2022 | $962 | $61,000 | $10,000 | $51,000 |