1118 E 19th St Texarkana, AR 71854
Estimated Value: $62,487 - $112,000
Studio
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1118 E 19th St, Texarkana, AR 71854 and is currently estimated at $87,372, approximately $91 per square foot. 1118 E 19th St is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including Arkansas High School and Washington Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2018
Sold by
Swanson Randy and Swanson Kimberly
Bought by
Timberline Rental Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1998
Bought by
Swanger Polly and Lift Suz-Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1997
Bought by
Crouse Marvin Wade
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1983
Bought by
Crouse Nora
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1982
Bought by
Walton Bobbie C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timberline Rental Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Swanger Polly | $23,000 | -- | |
| Crouse Marvin Wade | -- | -- | |
| Crouse Nora | $12,000 | -- | |
| Walton Bobbie C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $356 | $8,800 | $790 | $8,010 |
| 2024 | $324 | $5,640 | $790 | $4,850 |
| 2023 | $310 | $5,640 | $790 | $4,850 |
| 2022 | $310 | $5,640 | $790 | $4,850 |
| 2021 | $310 | $5,640 | $790 | $4,850 |
| 2020 | $310 | $5,640 | $790 | $4,850 |
| 2019 | $338 | $6,160 | $1,930 | $4,230 |
| 2018 | $338 | $6,160 | $1,930 | $4,230 |
| 2017 | $338 | $6,160 | $1,930 | $4,230 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,160 | $1,930 | $4,230 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,160 | $1,930 | $4,230 |
| 2014 | $18 | $6,710 | $1,930 | $4,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map