1118 E Garden Loop Tucson, AZ 85706
Cherry Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,109 - $308,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,677
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1118 E Garden Loop, Tucson, AZ 85706 and is currently estimated at $265,027, approximately $158 per square foot. 1118 E Garden Loop is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Rivera Elementary School, Sierra 2-8 School, and Sunnyside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2007
Sold by
Torrez Theresa M
Bought by
Torrez Frank G and Torrez Theresa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Torrez Frank G
Bought by
Torrez Theresa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1998
Sold by
Fregoso Jose J and Fregoso Jesus Felix
Bought by
Fregoso Jose J and Fregoso Shirley J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torrez Frank G | -- | None Available | |
| Torrez Theresa M | -- | -- | |
| Fregoso Jose J | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,252 | $10,355 | -- | -- |