1118 E Hill Cir Prescott, AZ 86303
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $391,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
853
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1118 E Hill Cir, Prescott, AZ 86303 and is currently estimated at $362,544, approximately $425 per square foot. 1118 E Hill Cir is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Granite Mountain Middle School, and Prescott Mile High Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2007
Sold by
Phalen William J and Phalen Nancy S
Bought by
Phalen William J and Phalen Nancy S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2003
Sold by
Barnes Marion L
Bought by
Phalen William J and Phalen Nancy S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phalen William J | -- | None Available | |
| Phalen William J | $122,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $1,427 | $21,599 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $1,359 | $21,326 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,315 | $22,162 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,315 | $18,780 | $7,441 | $11,339 |
| 2022 | $1,269 | $15,589 | $6,327 | $9,262 |
| 2021 | $1,284 | $14,807 | $5,520 | $9,287 |
| 2020 | $1,269 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,240 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,192 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,132 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,120 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map