1118 E Washington St Bloomington, IL 61701
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $355,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
3,840
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1118 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $321,939, approximately $83 per square foot. 1118 E Washington St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2015
Sold by
Peck Ruth I
Bought by
Lange Steven and Lange Laurie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lange Steven | $210,000 | Mclean County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lange Steven | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,406 | $99,479 | $15,467 | $84,012 |
| 2024 | $7,406 | $91,343 | $14,202 | $77,141 |
| 2022 | $6,000 | $70,602 | $10,977 | $59,625 |
| 2021 | $5,493 | $64,632 | $10,049 | $54,583 |
| 2020 | $5,478 | $64,632 | $10,049 | $54,583 |
| 2019 | $5,462 | $64,632 | $10,049 | $54,583 |
| 2018 | $5,181 | $61,554 | $9,570 | $51,984 |
| 2017 | $5,182 | $61,554 | $9,570 | $51,984 |
| 2016 | $5,173 | $61,554 | $9,570 | $51,984 |
| 2015 | $4,962 | $59,208 | $9,205 | $50,003 |
| 2014 | $4,804 | $59,208 | $9,205 | $50,003 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,208 | $9,205 | $50,003 |
Source: Public Records
Map