1118 Hensley Ave Hamilton, OH 45011
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $75,169 - $123,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1118 Hensley Ave, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $98,042, approximately $91 per square foot. 1118 Hensley Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2017
Sold by
Witt James Gary and Witt Darlene
Bought by
Dj Witt Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Witt Gary and Witt James Gary
Bought by
Witt James Gary and Witt Darlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,400
Outstanding Balance
$23,832
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,210
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
National City Home Loan Services Inc
Bought by
Witt Gary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2004
Sold by
Wells Colt
Bought by
National City Home Loan Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Rader Mary and Williams Lora M
Bought by
Wells Colt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dj Witt Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Witt James Gary | -- | -- | |
| Witt Gary | $45,000 | -- | |
| National City Home Loan Services Inc | $35,000 | -- | |
| Wells Colt | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Witt James Gary | $46,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Wells Colt | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $549 | $11,670 | $900 | $10,770 |
| 2024 | $549 | $11,670 | $900 | $10,770 |
| 2023 | $532 | $11,670 | $900 | $10,770 |
| 2022 | $508 | $9,280 | $900 | $8,380 |
| 2021 | $444 | $8,920 | $900 | $8,020 |
| 2020 | $461 | $8,920 | $900 | $8,020 |
| 2019 | $544 | $7,430 | $950 | $6,480 |
| 2018 | $385 | $7,430 | $950 | $6,480 |
| 2017 | $388 | $7,430 | $950 | $6,480 |
| 2016 | $389 | $7,110 | $950 | $6,160 |
| 2015 | $358 | $7,110 | $950 | $6,160 |
| 2014 | $871 | $7,110 | $950 | $6,160 |
| 2013 | $871 | $17,810 | $3,210 | $14,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map