1118 Howard St Jackson, MI 49202
Nixon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,000 - $131,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1118 Howard St, Jackson, MI 49202 and is currently estimated at $125,840, approximately $134 per square foot. 1118 Howard St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2010
Sold by
Flagstar Bank Fsb
Bought by
U S Department Of Housing & Urban Develo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Flagstar Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Southern Michigan Builders Llc
Bought by
Schmidt Keith R and Czarnecki Melissa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,047
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2003
Sold by
City Of Jackson
Bought by
Southern Michigan Builders Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| U S Department Of Housing & Urban Develo | -- | None Available | |
| Flagstar Bank Fsb | -- | None Available | |