Estimated Value: $188,000 - $243,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1118 Killian Rd, Akron, OH 44312 and is currently estimated at $205,494, approximately $164 per square foot. 1118 Killian Rd is a home with nearby schools including Springfield High School, Eagle Elementary, and Chapel Hill Christian School-Green Campus.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,824 | $57,974 | $13,888 | $44,086 |
| 2023 | $2,824 | $57,974 | $13,888 | $44,086 |
| 2022 | $2,451 | $45,144 | $10,364 | $34,780 |
| 2021 | $2,397 | $45,144 | $10,364 | $34,780 |
| 2020 | $2,365 | $45,140 | $10,360 | $34,780 |
| 2019 | $1,989 | $36,810 | $10,360 | $26,450 |
| 2018 | $1,915 | $36,810 | $10,360 | $26,450 |
| 2017 | $1,849 | $36,810 | $10,360 | $26,450 |
| 2016 | $1,866 | $34,740 | $8,910 | $25,830 |
| 2015 | $1,849 | $34,740 | $8,910 | $25,830 |
| 2014 | $1,828 | $34,740 | $8,910 | $25,830 |
| 2013 | $1,791 | $34,080 | $8,250 | $25,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map