Estimated Value: $73,396 - $130,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1118 McGee St, Macon, MO 63552 and is currently estimated at $107,349, approximately $68 per square foot. 1118 McGee St is a home with nearby schools including Macon Elementary School, Family Literacy Center, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2024
Sold by
Lucas Patrick O and Lucas Kelly D
Bought by
Ross Christopher T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Christopher T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $238 | $5,100 | $400 | $4,700 |
| 2024 | $2 | $4,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $237 | $4,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $228 | $4,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $227 | $4,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $297 | $4,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $296 | $5,790 | $5,790 | $0 |
| 2018 | $283 | $5,790 | $5,790 | $0 |
| 2017 | $262 | $30,460 | $2,040 | $28,420 |
| 2016 | $254 | $5,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $5,590 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map