Estimated Value: $439,458 - $463,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1118 N 93rd St, Mesa, AZ 85207 and is currently estimated at $449,115, approximately $280 per square foot. 1118 N 93rd St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Zaharis Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2014
Sold by
Daher Barbara K
Bought by
Daher Barbara K and The Barbara K Daher Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2011
Sold by
Fetter Holdings Llc
Bought by
Daher Barbara K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
Raby Shelly S and Ray Shelly Suzanne
Bought by
Fetter Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1998
Sold by
H C Builders Inc
Bought by
Hancock Communities Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1998
Sold by
Hancock Communities Llc
Bought by
Raby Shelly Suzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daher Barbara K | -- | None Available | |
| Daher Barbara K | $140,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Fetter Holdings Llc | $112,940 | None Available | |
| Hancock Communities Llc | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Raby Shelly Suzanne | $121,130 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Raby Shelly Suzanne | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,675 | $18,870 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,691 | $17,972 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,691 | $31,960 | $6,390 | $25,570 |
| 2022 | $1,654 | $24,680 | $4,930 | $19,750 |
| 2021 | $1,693 | $23,310 | $4,660 | $18,650 |
| 2020 | $1,669 | $21,410 | $4,280 | $17,130 |
| 2019 | $1,573 | $20,050 | $4,010 | $16,040 |
| 2018 | $1,503 | $18,260 | $3,650 | $14,610 |
| 2017 | $1,463 | $16,010 | $3,200 | $12,810 |
| 2016 | $1,411 | $16,400 | $3,280 | $13,120 |
| 2015 | $1,348 | $14,570 | $2,910 | $11,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map