1118 Nawada Ct Appleton, WI 54911
Peabody Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $281,641
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1118 Nawada Ct, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $266,660, approximately $178 per square foot. 1118 Nawada Ct is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Appleton Bilingual School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,415 | $227,200 | $29,800 | $197,400 |
| 2022 | $3,123 | $154,600 | $23,300 | $131,300 |
| 2021 | $2,976 | $154,600 | $23,300 | $131,300 |
| 2020 | $2,977 | $154,600 | $23,300 | $131,300 |
| 2019 | $2,882 | $154,600 | $23,300 | $131,300 |
| 2018 | $2,893 | $135,500 | $20,300 | $115,200 |
| 2017 | $2,880 | $135,500 | $20,300 | $115,200 |
| 2016 | $2,828 | $135,500 | $20,300 | $115,200 |
| 2015 | $2,876 | $135,500 | $20,300 | $115,200 |
| 2014 | $2,850 | $135,500 | $20,300 | $115,200 |
| 2013 | $2,858 | $135,500 | $20,300 | $115,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map