1118 Outer Dr Hagerstown, MD 21742
Northwest Hagerstown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,274 - $288,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,305
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1118 Outer Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21742 and is currently estimated at $274,069, approximately $210 per square foot. 1118 Outer Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Fountaindale Elementary School, Western Heights Middle School, and North Hagerstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Fortune Judy D
Bought by
Fortune Judy D Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2007
Sold by
Fortune Judy D
Bought by
Fortune Judy D Trustee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fortune Judy D Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Fortune Judy D Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,997 | $246,900 | $42,000 | $204,900 |
| 2024 | $1,997 | $219,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,744 | $191,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,491 | $163,700 | $42,000 | $121,700 |
| 2021 | $1,529 | $152,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,318 | $141,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,220 | $130,500 | $42,000 | $88,500 |
| 2018 | $1,220 | $130,500 | $42,000 | $88,500 |
| 2017 | $1,220 | $130,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $142,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,582 | $142,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,582 | $142,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map