1118 Rogers Rd Graham, NC 27253
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1118 Rogers Rd, Graham, NC 27253 and is currently estimated at $235,615, approximately $210 per square foot. 1118 Rogers Rd is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including South Graham Elementary School, Southern Alamance Middle School, and Southern Alamance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2023
Sold by
Guzi Glenn
Bought by
Guzi Michael Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzi Michael Edward | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Guzi Michael Edward | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,017 | $205,921 | $30,000 | $175,921 |
| 2024 | $966 | $205,921 | $30,000 | $175,921 |
| 2023 | $885 | $205,921 | $30,000 | $175,921 |
| 2022 | $1,029 | $93,427 | $20,000 | $73,427 |
| 2021 | $1,039 | $93,427 | $20,000 | $73,427 |
| 2020 | $1,048 | $93,427 | $20,000 | $73,427 |
| 2019 | $1,051 | $93,427 | $20,000 | $73,427 |
| 2018 | $0 | $93,427 | $20,000 | $73,427 |
| 2017 | $967 | $93,427 | $20,000 | $73,427 |
| 2016 | $978 | $94,486 | $20,000 | $74,486 |
| 2015 | $546 | $94,669 | $20,000 | $74,669 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,669 | $20,000 | $74,669 |
Source: Public Records
Map