1118 Roman Rd Mount Sidney, VA 24467
Estimated Value: $527,000 - $1,060,022
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,378
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1118 Roman Rd, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 and is currently estimated at $802,007, approximately $337 per square foot. 1118 Roman Rd is a home located in Augusta County with nearby schools including Edward G. Clymore Elementary School, S. Gordon Stewart Middle School, and Fort Defiance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2015
Sold by
Good Charles I and Good Wilma W
Bought by
Good Charles Benhamin and Good William Jacob
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Good Charles Benhamin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,285 | $971,000 | $841,800 | $129,200 |
| 2024 | $828 | $972,200 | $841,800 | $130,400 |
| 2023 | $828 | $499,442 | $468,000 | $31,442 |
| 2022 | $828 | $499,442 | $468,000 | $31,442 |
| 2021 | $827 | $499,442 | $468,000 | $31,442 |
| 2020 | $827 | $499,400 | $468,000 | $31,400 |
| 2019 | $827 | $499,400 | $468,000 | $31,400 |
| 2018 | $729 | $496,043 | $468,000 | $28,043 |
| 2017 | $671 | $496,043 | $468,000 | $28,043 |
| 2016 | $671 | $496,043 | $468,000 | $28,043 |
| 2015 | $534 | $496,043 | $468,000 | $28,043 |
| 2014 | $534 | $496,043 | $468,000 | $28,043 |
| 2013 | $534 | $534,500 | $505,500 | $29,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map