1118 S Karla Ave Springfield, MO 65804
Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,053 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1118 S Karla Ave, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $226,763, approximately $162 per square foot. 1118 S Karla Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Pittman Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Bisher Elizabeth A and Bisher Jordon L
Bought by
Bradshaw Linda G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Ikenroth John T and Ikenroth Kimberly
Bought by
Johnson Elizabeth A and Bisher Jordon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,900
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradshaw Linda G | -- | Lincoln Evans Land Title Co | |
| Johnson Elizabeth A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Elizabeth A | $89,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,030 | $20,670 | $5,700 | $14,970 |
| 2024 | $1,016 | $18,940 | $4,750 | $14,190 |
| 2023 | $1,010 | $18,940 | $4,750 | $14,190 |
| 2022 | $950 | $17,400 | $4,750 | $12,650 |
| 2021 | $950 | $17,400 | $4,750 | $12,650 |
| 2020 | $934 | $16,360 | $4,750 | $11,610 |
| 2019 | $908 | $16,360 | $4,750 | $11,610 |
| 2018 | $758 | $13,660 | $3,800 | $9,860 |
| 2017 | $750 | $13,280 | $3,800 | $9,480 |
| 2016 | $728 | $13,280 | $3,800 | $9,480 |
| 2015 | $721 | $13,280 | $3,800 | $9,480 |
| 2014 | $703 | $12,860 | $3,800 | $9,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map