1118 Seddlemeyer Ave Fort Wayne, IN 46816
South Suburban NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,000 - $175,126
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,208
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1118 Seddlemeyer Ave, Fort Wayne, IN 46816 and is currently estimated at $167,032, approximately $75 per square foot. 1118 Seddlemeyer Ave is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Miami Middle School, and Wayne High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,240 | $166,400 | $28,200 | $138,200 |
| 2024 | $1,355 | $128,300 | $28,200 | $100,100 |
| 2022 | $746 | $93,600 | $11,000 | $82,600 |
| 2021 | $577 | $81,500 | $11,000 | $70,500 |
| 2020 | $428 | $69,300 | $10,600 | $58,700 |
| 2019 | $382 | $61,100 | $10,600 | $50,500 |
| 2018 | $467 | $71,100 | $10,600 | $60,500 |
| 2017 | $373 | $57,400 | $10,600 | $46,800 |
| 2016 | $338 | $52,800 | $10,600 | $42,200 |
| 2014 | $334 | $53,000 | $10,600 | $42,400 |
| 2013 | $335 | $54,000 | $10,600 | $43,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map