1118 Walnut St Dearborn, MI 48124
Snow Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,418 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1118 Walnut St, Dearborn, MI 48124 and is currently estimated at $264,355, approximately $220 per square foot. 1118 Walnut St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Snow Elementary School, Stout Middle School, and Edsel Ford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Rakakovich Milan M and Radakovich Dorothy
Bought by
Radakovich Tamra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2000
Sold by
Clemens John T
Bought by
Mcallister Brian
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radakovich Tamra | -- | None Available | |
| Mcallister Brian | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,612 | $111,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,555 | $112,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,418 | $90,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,721 | $85,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,161 | $75,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,129 | $63,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,654 | $58,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $760 | $55,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,480 | $55,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,686 | $51,450 | $0 | $0 |