NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11180 Pine Hill Rd King George, VA 22485

Estimated Value: $298,000 - $390,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,832 Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 6, 2016

Last sale price $45,000 $25 Per Sq Ft

Est. 671% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,980 / mo

22 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Country Kitchen
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

As of October 2016

NO HOA! 1.955 acres 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with screened in porch on the back. Large bay-window in the living room with a brick fireplace and vaulted ceilings. Large kitchen with corner windows above the sink with view of the yard. A shed and detached garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sandy Bacon

(540) 370-8601 bacongroupinc@gmail.com The Bacon Group Incorporated License #0225078424 Listed on: 08/09/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Bruce Liming

(703) 378-8810 donnysamson@samsonproperties.net Samson Properties License #0225201266

Samson Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $664

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 1.96 Acre Lot
  • Property is zoned A-3

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Modular or Manufactured Materials

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level
  • Open Floorplan
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Eat-In Country Kitchen
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 10Q
  • Assessor Parcel Number 26-110Q

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$664

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

1.96 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: ,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Building Winterized: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Country, Dining Area, Kitchen - Eat-In, Floor Plan - Open
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Laundry
  • Basement: No
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Shed
  • Other Structures List: Shed
  • Construction Materials: Modular/Manufactured, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
  • Number Of Detached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street, Detached Garage

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 56800.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 52100.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.96
  • Lot Size Area: 85160
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 85160.00
  • Zoning: A-3

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 16263707
  • Tax Annual Amount: 664.29
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 26-110Q
  • Tax Lot: 10Q
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2015

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: KING GEORGE COUNTY SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Jasak Contracting Llc
Bought by
Mccloskey Chad
Current Estimated Value
$346,958

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,278
Outstanding Balance
$174,746
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,212

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 9, 2016
Closed on
Oct 5, 2016
List Price
$55,000
Sold Price
$45,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-18.18%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
23.71%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
Sold by
Law Foreclosure Commissioner Anderson and Martin Fred L
Bought by
The United States Secretary Of Housing A
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mccloskey Chad $199,900 North American Title
Mccloskey Chad $199,900 Attorney
Jasak Contracting Llc $49,766 First Title Inc
The United States Secretary Of Housing A -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mccloskey Chad $196,278
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/06/2016 10/06/16 Sold $45,000 -18.2% $25 / Sq Ft
08/31/2016 08/31/16 Pending -- -- --
08/09/2016 08/09/16 For Sale $55,000 -- $30 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,532 $225,300 $64,600 $160,700
2024 $1,532 $225,300 $64,600 $160,700
2023 $1,532 $225,300 $64,600 $160,700
2022 $1,442 $225,300 $64,600 $160,700
2021 $728 $99,700 $52,100 $47,600
2020 $650 $92,800 $52,100 $40,700
2019 $650 $92,800 $52,100 $40,700
2018 $723 $92,800 $52,100 $40,700
2017 $762 $108,900 $52,100 $56,800
2016 $741 $108,900 $52,100 $56,800
2015 -- $108,900 $52,100 $56,800
2014 -- $108,900 $52,100 $56,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003747289

Bright MLS

APN: 26-110Q

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.