11183 Candlewick Rd Bailey, NC 27807
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $266,087
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11183 Candlewick Rd, Bailey, NC 27807 and is currently estimated at $254,022, approximately $193 per square foot. 11183 Candlewick Rd is a home located in Nash County with nearby schools including Bailey Elementary School, Southern Nash Middle School, and Southern Nash High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2004
Bought by
Skinner Kellie Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skinner Kellie Ann | $108,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,425 | $165,430 | $20,920 | $144,510 |
| 2024 | $1,283 | $106,850 | $20,920 | $85,930 |
| 2023 | $1,306 | $106,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $890 | $106,850 | $20,920 | $85,930 |
| 2021 | $890 | $106,850 | $20,920 | $85,930 |
| 2020 | $890 | $106,850 | $20,920 | $85,930 |
| 2019 | $890 | $106,850 | $20,920 | $85,930 |
| 2018 | $890 | $106,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $890 | $106,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $951 | $115,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $922 | $115,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map