1119 Arbor Spring Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $432,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,869
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1119 Arbor Spring Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $414,519, approximately $221 per square foot. 1119 Arbor Spring Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Sorrento Springs Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2021
Sold by
Smith Barrett J and Smith Jill H
Bought by
Smith Barrett and Smith Jill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,132
Outstanding Balance
$248,610
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$165,909
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Hazlip Matthew S and Hazlip Catherine L
Bought by
Smith Barrett J and Smith Jill H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,750
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2002
Sold by
Hazlip Catherine L and Hazlip Matthew S
Bought by
Hazlip Matthew S and Hazlip Catherine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1999
Sold by
Satterhwaite Brian D and Satterhwaite Barbara K
Bought by
Lanier Catherine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,250
Interest Rate
6.69%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Barrett | -- | Copper Title Llc | |
| Smith Barrett J | $247,500 | Security Title | |
| Hazlip Matthew S | -- | -- | |
| Lanier Catherine E | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Barrett | $275,132 | |
| Closed | Smith Barrett J | $222,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Hazlip Matthew S | $31,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lanier Catherine E | $147,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,004 | $69,070 | $24,170 | $44,900 |
| 2024 | $4,004 | $61,600 | $18,150 | $43,450 |
| 2023 | $4,040 | $61,600 | $18,150 | $43,450 |
| 2022 | $4,039 | $56,440 | $18,150 | $38,290 |
| 2021 | $4,015 | $56,440 | $18,150 | $38,290 |
| 2020 | $3,804 | $51,100 | $15,110 | $35,990 |
| 2019 | $3,759 | $51,100 | $15,110 | $35,990 |
| 2018 | $3,667 | $46,120 | $15,110 | $31,010 |
| 2017 | $3,626 | $46,120 | $15,110 | $31,010 |
| 2016 | $3,505 | $42,270 | $11,320 | $30,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map