1119 Delacourt Ln Matthews, NC 28104
Estimated Value: $1,371,000 - $1,652,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
5,986
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1119 Delacourt Ln, Matthews, NC 28104 and is currently estimated at $1,476,267, approximately $246 per square foot. 1119 Delacourt Ln is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Antioch Elementary School, Weddington Middle School, and Weddington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2014
Sold by
Boyce Mark W and Boyce Jill M
Bought by
Olshefski Jared J and Olshefski Suzanne G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2011
Sold by
Boyce Jill M and Boyce Mark W
Bought by
Boyce Jill M and Boyce Mark W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2009
Sold by
Boyce Mark W and Boyce Jill M
Bought by
Boyce Jill M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
John Wieland Homes & Neighborhoods Of Th
Bought by
Boyce Mark W and Boyce Jill M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$697,837
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olshefski Jared J | $765,000 | None Available | |
| Boyce Jill M | -- | None Available | |
| Boyce Jill M | -- | None Available | |
| Boyce Mark W | $938,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boyce Mark W | $697,837 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,902 | $1,358,500 | $213,700 | $1,144,800 |
| 2024 | $7,154 | $859,200 | $135,000 | $724,200 |
| 2023 | $7,105 | $859,200 | $135,000 | $724,200 |
| 2022 | $7,105 | $859,200 | $135,000 | $724,200 |
| 2021 | $7,100 | $859,200 | $135,000 | $724,200 |
| 2020 | $5,924 | $754,000 | $108,000 | $646,000 |
| 2019 | $7,337 | $754,000 | $108,000 | $646,000 |
| 2018 | $5,889 | $754,000 | $108,000 | $646,000 |
| 2017 | $7,716 | $754,000 | $108,000 | $646,000 |
| 2016 | $6,159 | $754,000 | $108,000 | $646,000 |
| 2015 | $6,239 | $754,000 | $108,000 | $646,000 |
| 2014 | $5,171 | $730,530 | $100,000 | $630,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map