1119 E 10th St the Dalles, OR 97058
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $524,923
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,422
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1119 E 10th St, the Dalles, OR 97058 and is currently estimated at $497,462, approximately $205 per square foot. 1119 E 10th St is a home located in Wasco County with nearby schools including Dry Hollow Elementary School, The Dalles Middle School, and The Dalles High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,863 | $215,010 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,757 | $208,748 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,648 | $202,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,567 | $221,671 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,458 | $215,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,372 | $208,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,561 | $202,861 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,462 | $174,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,352 | $169,731 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,280 | $164,787 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map