1119 E Chestnut St Bolivar, MO 65613
Estimated Value: $97,823 - $130,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
672
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1119 E Chestnut St, Bolivar, MO 65613 and is currently estimated at $113,706, approximately $169 per square foot. 1119 E Chestnut St is a home with nearby schools including Bolivar Primary School, Bolivar Intermediate School, and Bolivar Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $144 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1 | $2,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $143 | $2,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $127 | $2,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $126 | $2,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $155 | $3,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $155 | $3,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $143 | $2,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $142 | $2,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $142 | $2,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,930 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map