1119 E Main St Belleville, IL 62220
Estimated Value: $146,178
Studio
--
Bath
3,556
Sq Ft
$41/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1119 E Main St, Belleville, IL 62220 and is currently estimated at $146,178, approximately $41 per square foot. 1119 E Main St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Douglas Elementary School, Central Jr High School, and Zion Lutheran School Belleville.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2024
Sold by
Kleiboeker Robert and Jensen Brigit
Bought by
R & B Elite Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
Sold by
Weissert Juanita M and Bernard J Wuebbels Self Declaration Of T Bern
Bought by
Kleiboeker Robert and Jensen Brigit
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2017
Sold by
Weissert Juanita M and Wuebbels Arleen M
Bought by
Weissert Juanita M and Wuebbels Arleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R & B Elite Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kleiboeker Robert | $110,000 | Town & Country Title | |
| Weissert Juanita M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kleiboeker Robert | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,302 | $48,926 | $6,230 | $42,696 |
| 2023 | $4,502 | $47,958 | $6,107 | $41,851 |
| 2022 | $4,132 | $43,174 | $5,498 | $37,676 |
| 2021 | $3,980 | $39,913 | $5,083 | $34,830 |
| 2020 | $3,868 | $37,745 | $4,807 | $32,938 |
| 2019 | $3,104 | $29,958 | $5,055 | $24,903 |
| 2018 | $3,035 | $29,311 | $4,946 | $24,365 |
| 2017 | $3,011 | $29,105 | $4,911 | $24,194 |
| 2016 | $2,973 | $28,487 | $4,807 | $23,680 |
| 2014 | $3,554 | $38,440 | $4,852 | $33,588 |
| 2013 | $3,517 | $38,989 | $4,921 | $34,068 |
Source: Public Records
Map