1119 Glen Rd Shrub Oak, NY 10588
Estimated Value: $737,000 - $876,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1119 Glen Rd, Shrub Oak, NY 10588 and is currently estimated at $823,024. 1119 Glen Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Lakeland-Copper Beech Middle School, and Lakeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Sold by
Elezaj Marash and Elezaj Tereza
Bought by
Elezaj Marash and Elezaj Tereza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,533
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elezaj Marash | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Elezaj Marash | $7,533 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,133 | $11,350 | $900 | $10,450 |
| 2024 | $14,133 | $11,350 | $900 | $10,450 |
| 2023 | $12,988 | $11,350 | $900 | $10,450 |
| 2022 | $12,678 | $11,350 | $900 | $10,450 |
| 2021 | $12,251 | $11,350 | $900 | $10,450 |
| 2020 | $12,239 | $11,350 | $900 | $10,450 |
| 2019 | $12,285 | $11,350 | $900 | $10,450 |
| 2018 | $389 | $11,350 | $900 | $10,450 |
| 2017 | $7,310 | $11,350 | $900 | $10,450 |
| 2016 | $20,877 | $11,350 | $900 | $10,450 |
| 2015 | $6,782 | $11,350 | $900 | $10,450 |
| 2014 | $6,782 | $11,350 | $900 | $10,450 |
| 2013 | $6,782 | $11,350 | $900 | $10,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map