1119 Harrison Ave Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $184,439
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1119 Harrison Ave, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $172,610, approximately $116 per square foot. 1119 Harrison Ave is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Merrill Elementary School, Aldrich Intermediate School, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,187 | $142,200 | $10,000 | $132,200 |
| 2024 | $1,669 | $142,200 | $10,000 | $132,200 |
| 2023 | $1,762 | $120,200 | $10,000 | $110,200 |
| 2022 | $1,834 | $120,200 | $10,000 | $110,200 |
| 2021 | $1,099 | $44,000 | $6,200 | $37,800 |
| 2020 | $1,066 | $44,000 | $6,200 | $37,800 |
| 2019 | $986 | $44,000 | $6,200 | $37,800 |
| 2018 | $996 | $44,000 | $6,200 | $37,800 |
| 2017 | $1,058 | $44,000 | $6,200 | $37,800 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $44,000 | $6,200 | $37,800 |
| 2015 | $1,071 | $44,000 | $6,200 | $37,800 |
| 2014 | $1,012 | $44,000 | $6,200 | $37,800 |
| 2013 | $1,012 | $44,000 | $6,200 | $37,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map