1119 Jaxson Dr Foristell, MO 63348
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1119 Jaxson Dr, Foristell, MO 63348 and is currently estimated at $308,451, approximately $219 per square foot. 1119 Jaxson Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Wabash Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
The Collier Organization Inc
Bought by
Rowberry Erik and Rehagen Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,338
Outstanding Balance
$95,536
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$212,915
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowberry Erik | $145,000 | Emmons Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rowberry Erik | $142,338 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |