NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1119 Keystone Dr Salisbury, NC 28147

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,352 Sq Ft
0.27 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 18, 2017

Last sale price $74,000 $55 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautiful 3 Bedroom 2 bath Home with front porch and concrete Drive. Kitchen offers plenty of cabinets some with slide outs, a pantry, and a dishwasher and the frig is included!. Master Suite boast a garden tub and separate full size shower and dual sinks and lots of storage cabinets! Master also features a large walk-in closet. The Family room has a gorgeous stone fireplace! This home is an open floor plan and split bedroom plan, that's just awaiting the perfect family to make it a HOME!!!

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/18/2017 12/18/17 Sold $74,000 -15.9% $55 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/21/2017 10/21/17 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2017 07/14/17 For Sale $88,000 -- $65 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,067 $89,222 $30,000 $59,222
2024 $1,067 $89,222 $30,000 $59,222
2023 $1,067 $89,222 $30,000 $59,222
2022 $1,040 $75,485 $24,000 $51,485
2021 $1,040 $75,485 $24,000 $51,485
2020 $1,040 $75,485 $24,000 $51,485
2019 $1,040 $75,485 $24,000 $51,485
2018 $892 $65,651 $24,000 $41,651
2017 $873 $64,614 $24,000 $40,614
2016 $849 $64,614 $24,000 $40,614
2015 $855 $64,614 $24,000 $40,614
2014 $932 $71,289 $24,000 $47,289
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.