1119 Meadowlark Dr Halethorpe, MD 21227
Estimated Value: $299,938 - $422,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1119 Meadowlark Dr, Halethorpe, MD 21227 and is currently estimated at $353,485, approximately $216 per square foot. 1119 Meadowlark Dr is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Relay Elementary School, Arbutus Middle School, and Lansdowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2017
Sold by
Lyin Simon T and Hnin Thang
Bought by
Hnin Simon Thang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,121
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$194,364
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2012
Sold by
Colgain Samuel and Colgain Joseph E
Bought by
Lyin Simon T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Colgain Joseph Birch
Bought by
Colgain 3Rd Samuel and Colgain Joseph E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2002
Sold by
Colgain Joseph Birch
Bought by
Colgain Joseph Birch
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hnin Simon Thang | -- | The Atlantic Title Group | |
| Lyin Simon T | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Colgain 3Rd Samuel | -- | -- | |
| Colgain Joseph Birch | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hnin Simon Thang | $189,000 | |
| Closed | Lyin Simon T | $5,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lyin Simon T | $176,739 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,961 | $252,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,961 | $238,800 | $74,300 | $164,500 |
| 2023 | $1,954 | $232,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,565 | $225,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,337 | $218,700 | $74,300 | $144,400 |
| 2020 | $3,337 | $208,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,279 | $197,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,186 | $186,900 | $74,300 | $112,600 |
| 2017 | $3,114 | $180,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,148 | $173,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,148 | $167,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,148 | $167,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map