1119 Osprey Ln Denton, MD 21629
Estimated Value: $332,413 - $406,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,343
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1119 Osprey Ln, Denton, MD 21629 and is currently estimated at $374,353, approximately $159 per square foot. 1119 Osprey Ln is a home located in Caroline County with nearby schools including Denton Elementary School, Lockerman Middle School, and North Caroline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2005
Sold by
Denigroup Inc
Bought by
Tipton Christopher Swawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,311
Outstanding Balance
$126,506
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$247,847
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tipton Christopher Swawn | $264,139 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tipton Christopher Swawn | $211,311 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,298 | $313,100 | $40,900 | $272,200 |
| 2024 | $4,975 | $288,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,639 | $264,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,263 | $240,600 | $40,900 | $199,700 |
| 2021 | $3,243 | $217,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,243 | $195,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,105 | $172,300 | $20,200 | $152,100 |
| 2018 | $3,088 | $172,300 | $20,200 | $152,100 |
| 2017 | $3,053 | $172,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $184,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,191 | $184,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,191 | $184,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map