$299,900
SOLD MAY 18, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,377 Sq Ft
6,200 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 18, 2026

$218 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

86 on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • 1 Attached Carport Space
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome home! This renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is ideal for homeowners or investors alike! Featuring a brand-new roof (2025), new AC, freshly painted interior, fully restored real hardwood floors, and two remodeled bathrooms, this home allows for potential new owners to have a turnkey, move-in ready home! For any car enthusiasts, this property also offers ample parking including not only an oversized 2-car garage, but also a carport, providing excellent storage and parking flexibility. Located just 15 minutes from Fort Pierce Inlet, Hutchinson Island beaches, and close to downtown, shopping, dining, parks, and the Navy SEAL Museum. There's no HOA, so this property is a great opportunity for primary residency, long-term rental, or short-term investment in a growing coastal market!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steven Spencer

EXP Realty LLC License #3281576 Listed on: 01/24/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Bacelo

LPT Realty, LLC License #3387785

LPT Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,127

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 6,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned SF INTERME

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1 Attached Carport Space
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,377 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Electric Range

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 242180100270003

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,127

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

6,200 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: Turn right onto S Jenkins Rd,Turn left onto Edwards Rd,Turn left onto Sunrise Blvd,Turn right onto Pine Ave,Turn right onto Forest Terrace,Destination will be on the right.
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: First Floor Entry
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1377.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Attached, Carport, Driveway, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, In Garage

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 242180100270003
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: SF INTERME

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5127.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2022

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/18/2026 05/18/26 Sold $299,900 0.0% $218 / Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2026 03/21/26 Price Changed $299,990 -3.2% $218 / Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Price Changed $309,990 -3.1% $225 / Sq Ft
01/24/2026 01/24/26 For Sale $319,990 -- $232 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,351 $208,700 $75,400 $133,300
2024 $719 $218,200 $76,900 $141,300
2023 $719 $56,121 $0 $0
2022 $713 $54,487 $0 $0
2021 $723 $52,900 $0 $0
2020 $727 $52,170 $0 $0
2019 $727 $50,998 $0 $0
2018 $686 $50,048 $0 $0
2017 $667 $89,800 $9,400 $80,400
2016 $646 $61,200 $7,000 $54,200
2015 $647 $50,200 $4,600 $45,600
2014 $622 $47,300 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F10548084

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 24-21-801-0027-0003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.