1119 Schmidt Rd West Bend, WI 53090
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $241,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1119 Schmidt Rd, West Bend, WI 53090 and is currently estimated at $226,146, approximately $167 per square foot. 1119 Schmidt Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Fair Park Elementary School, Silverbrook Intermediate School, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,041 | $103,200 | $12,000 | $91,200 |
| 2024 | $1,900 | $156,700 | $20,000 | $136,700 |
| 2023 | $1,686 | $103,200 | $12,000 | $91,200 |
| 2022 | $1,675 | $103,200 | $12,000 | $91,200 |
| 2021 | $1,699 | $103,200 | $12,000 | $91,200 |
| 2020 | $1,712 | $103,200 | $12,000 | $91,200 |
| 2019 | $1,642 | $103,200 | $12,000 | $91,200 |
| 2018 | $1,603 | $103,200 | $12,000 | $91,200 |
| 2017 | $1,469 | $84,300 | $12,000 | $72,300 |
| 2016 | $1,470 | $84,300 | $12,000 | $72,300 |
| 2015 | $1,476 | $84,300 | $12,000 | $72,300 |
| 2014 | $1,568 | $84,300 | $12,000 | $72,300 |
| 2013 | $1,696 | $84,300 | $12,000 | $72,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map