1119 Scott Ave Lindenwold, NJ 08021
Estimated Value: $214,967 - $268,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1119 Scott Ave, Lindenwold, NJ 08021 and is currently estimated at $250,742, approximately $248 per square foot. 1119 Scott Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Lindenwold High School, South Jersey Sudbury School, and Trinity Preparatory School Inc..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1990
Bought by
Dilworth Edward S and Dilworth Kelly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dilworth Edward S | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,866 | $118,000 | $37,300 | $80,700 |
| 2024 | $5,867 | $118,000 | $37,300 | $80,700 |
| 2023 | $5,867 | $118,000 | $37,300 | $80,700 |
| 2022 | $6,023 | $118,000 | $37,300 | $80,700 |
| 2021 | $6,023 | $118,000 | $37,300 | $80,700 |
| 2020 | $5,987 | $118,000 | $37,300 | $80,700 |
| 2019 | $6,040 | $118,000 | $37,300 | $80,700 |
| 2018 | $6,025 | $118,000 | $37,300 | $80,700 |
| 2017 | $5,845 | $118,000 | $37,300 | $80,700 |
| 2016 | $5,714 | $118,000 | $37,300 | $80,700 |
| 2015 | $5,473 | $118,000 | $37,300 | $80,700 |
| 2014 | $5,234 | $118,000 | $37,300 | $80,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map