1119 Setter Ln SE Concord, NC 28025
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $489,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,614
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1119 Setter Ln SE, Concord, NC 28025 and is currently estimated at $471,349, approximately $180 per square foot. 1119 Setter Ln SE is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including W.M. Irvin Elementary School, Mount Pleasant Middle School, and Mount Pleasant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
Sold by
Ellis Thomas Wayne and Ellis Wanda H
Bought by
Gilderbloom Tim William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1995
Bought by
Ellis Thomas Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilderbloom Tim William | $191,500 | -- | |
| Ellis Thomas Wayne | $157,000 | -- | |
| -- | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,032 | $404,840 | $94,000 | $310,840 |
| 2024 | $4,032 | $404,840 | $94,000 | $310,840 |
| 2023 | $3,081 | $252,500 | $60,000 | $192,500 |
| 2022 | $3,081 | $252,500 | $60,000 | $192,500 |
| 2021 | $3,081 | $252,500 | $60,000 | $192,500 |
| 2020 | $3,081 | $252,500 | $60,000 | $192,500 |
| 2019 | $2,678 | $219,520 | $42,000 | $177,520 |
| 2018 | $2,634 | $219,520 | $42,000 | $177,520 |
| 2017 | $2,590 | $219,520 | $42,000 | $177,520 |
| 2016 | $1,537 | $201,890 | $42,000 | $159,890 |
| 2015 | $2,382 | $201,890 | $42,000 | $159,890 |
| 2014 | $2,382 | $201,890 | $42,000 | $159,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map