1119 Skyline Dr Watertown, SD 57201
Estimated Value: $344,801 - $463,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1119 Skyline Dr, Watertown, SD 57201 and is currently estimated at $385,200. 1119 Skyline Dr is a home with nearby schools including Watertown High School, Watertown Christian School, and St. Martin's Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,681 | $345,075 | $55,838 | $289,237 |
| 2024 | $3,356 | $328,703 | $55,838 | $272,865 |
| 2023 | $2,990 | $303,415 | $50,762 | $252,653 |
| 2022 | $2,843 | $253,240 | $46,147 | $207,093 |
| 2021 | $2,895 | $230,869 | $35,498 | $195,371 |
| 2020 | $2,907 | $230,869 | $35,498 | $195,371 |
| 2019 | $2,803 | $230,869 | $35,498 | $195,371 |
| 2018 | $2,768 | $221,566 | $35,498 | $186,068 |
| 2017 | $2,881 | $221,566 | $35,498 | $186,068 |
| 2016 | $2,925 | $221,566 | $35,498 | $186,068 |
| 2015 | $2,929 | $210,697 | $33,489 | $177,208 |
| 2014 | -- | $204,741 | $31,008 | $173,733 |
Source: Public Records
Map