1119 Smithland Ave La Junta, CO 81050
Estimated Value: $57,836 - $165,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,439
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1119 Smithland Ave, La Junta, CO 81050 and is currently estimated at $102,945, approximately $71 per square foot. 1119 Smithland Ave is a home with nearby schools including La Junta Intermediate School, La Junta Primary School, and La Junta Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2023
Sold by
Givan Gladys M
Bought by
Givan Thomas J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Givan Thomas J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33 | $472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $33 | $506 | $506 | $0 |
| 2023 | $33 | $506 | $506 | $0 |
| 2022 | $35 | $524 | $524 | $0 |
| 2021 | $35 | $539 | $539 | $0 |
| 2020 | $35 | $539 | $539 | $0 |
| 2019 | $35 | $539 | $539 | $0 |
| 2018 | $35 | $543 | $543 | $0 |
| 2017 | $35 | $543 | $543 | $0 |
| 2016 | $42 | $601 | $601 | $0 |