1119 Sunset Rd Rosharon, TX 77583
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $628,793
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,247
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1119 Sunset Rd, Rosharon, TX 77583 and is currently estimated at $493,397, approximately $219 per square foot. 1119 Sunset Rd is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including Frontier Elementary School, Angleton Junior High School, and Angleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2009
Sold by
Kowalchik Jacqulyn Christine
Bought by
Kowalchik Jerry Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Sherer Wesley D and Sherer Keri R
Bought by
Kowalchik Jerry and Kowalchik Jackie C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Houston Lipar Ltd
Bought by
Sherer Wesley D and Sherer Keri R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,910
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kowalchik Jerry Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Kowalchik Jerry | -- | Southland Title Company | |
| Sherer Wesley D | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sherer Wesley D | $71,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,028 | $469,736 | $376,320 | $374,210 |
| 2023 | $5,028 | $388,212 | $265,000 | $323,000 |
| 2022 | $6,580 | $352,920 | $224,950 | $232,650 |
| 2021 | $6,639 | $350,000 | $147,790 | $202,210 |
| 2020 | $5,810 | $322,200 | $147,790 | $174,410 |
| 2019 | $5,519 | $241,980 | $86,830 | $155,150 |
| 2018 | $5,588 | $241,980 | $86,830 | $155,150 |
| 2017 | $7,062 | $299,790 | $90,610 | $209,180 |
| 2016 | $6,643 | $282,000 | $97,050 | $184,950 |
| 2014 | $5,348 | $268,020 | $79,470 | $188,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map