1119 Ute Trail Georgetown, KY 40324
Indian Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $292,551
Studio
--
Bath
1,730
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1119 Ute Trail, Georgetown, KY 40324 and is currently estimated at $278,388, approximately $160 per square foot. 1119 Ute Trail is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Southern Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Scott County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2010
Sold by
West Kimberly Jane and Marshall Rand
Bought by
West Kimberly Jane and Wise Betty Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2008
Sold by
Walker Virginia
Bought by
West Kimberly Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,050
Outstanding Balance
$83,379
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,009
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Kimberly Jane | -- | None Available | |
| West Kimberly Jane | $135,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | West Kimberly Jane | $128,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,669 | $236,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,018 | $224,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,987 | $219,200 | $45,000 | $174,200 |
| 2022 | $1,529 | $179,800 | $35,000 | $144,800 |
| 2021 | $1,580 | $167,700 | $35,000 | $132,700 |
| 2020 | $1,367 | $159,100 | $35,000 | $124,100 |
| 2019 | $1,360 | $155,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,256 | $144,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,232 | $141,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,117 | $138,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,084 | $135,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,123 | $135,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $84 | $135,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map