1119 Valley St Carthage, MO 64836
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $130,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,076
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1119 Valley St, Carthage, MO 64836 and is currently estimated at $109,140, approximately $101 per square foot. 1119 Valley St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carthage High School and Victory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
Castor Virginia Spencer and Castor Roy Eugene
Bought by
Gonzalez Hector
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,736
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$86,404
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2010
Sold by
Gardner Wilma J
Bought by
Spencer Virginia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2007
Sold by
Spencer Virginia I
Bought by
Gardner Wilma J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Hector | -- | None Available | |
| Spencer Virginia | -- | None Available | |
| Gardner Wilma J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Hector | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $416 | $9,160 | $580 | $8,580 |
| 2024 | $416 | $8,080 | $580 | $7,500 |
| 2023 | $416 | $8,080 | $580 | $7,500 |
| 2022 | $407 | $7,940 | $580 | $7,360 |
| 2021 | $403 | $7,940 | $580 | $7,360 |
| 2020 | $385 | $7,280 | $580 | $6,700 |
| 2019 | $386 | $7,280 | $580 | $6,700 |
| 2018 | $385 | $7,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $386 | $7,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $387 | $7,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $358 | $7,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $358 | $7,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map