1119 Wayne Ave Defiance, OH 43512
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $119,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
788
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1119 Wayne Ave, Defiance, OH 43512 and is currently estimated at $107,500, approximately $136 per square foot. 1119 Wayne Ave is a home located in Defiance County with nearby schools including Defiance Elementary School, Defiance Middle School, and Defiance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2017
Sold by
Maag Monica R
Bought by
Sigg William and Sigg Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Ricica Rosemary
Bought by
Maag Monica R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2000
Bought by
Maag Monica R Le= Rosemary Ricica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Bought by
Maag Monica R Le= Rosemary Ricica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1997
Bought by
Maag Monica R Le= Rosemary Ricica
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1995
Bought by
Maag Monica R Le= Rosemary Ricica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sigg William | $25,446 | None Available | |
| Maag Monica R | -- | None Available | |
| Maag Monica R Le= Rosemary Ricica | $52,600 | -- | |
| Maag Monica R Le= Rosemary Ricica | $40,000 | -- | |
| Maag Monica R Le= Rosemary Ricica | -- | -- | |
| Maag Monica R Le= Rosemary Ricica | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $920 | $23,550 | $4,020 | $19,530 |
| 2024 | $920 | $23,550 | $4,020 | $19,530 |
| 2023 | $907 | $23,550 | $4,020 | $19,530 |
| 2022 | $688 | $15,950 | $4,020 | $11,930 |
| 2021 | $688 | $15,950 | $4,020 | $11,930 |
| 2020 | $693 | $15,950 | $4,020 | $11,930 |
| 2019 | $652 | $14,680 | $4,020 | $10,660 |
| 2018 | $634 | $14,680 | $4,020 | $10,660 |
| 2017 | $523 | $14,683 | $4,018 | $10,665 |
| 2016 | $640 | $14,550 | $3,857 | $10,693 |
| 2015 | $251 | $14,550 | $3,857 | $10,693 |
| 2014 | $251 | $14,550 | $3,857 | $10,693 |
| 2013 | $251 | $14,550 | $3,857 | $10,693 |
| 2012 | $251 | $14,550 | $3,857 | $10,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map